rock


multipitch- Alpine Climbs

 

“first female ascent Alpine Trilogy”

2013 Kaisers neue Kleider (Wilder Kaiser AUT) (6c+,7c+,8a+/b,7b+,8b+,8a,6b,8b+,6c)

2013 Silbergeier (Rätikon CH) (8b,7c+,8a+,7a+,8b+,7c+)

2012 End of Silence (Berchtesgaden DE) (7a+,6c,6a+,6a,7b+,7c+,7b,8b,8b/+,7c,7a+)

……………………………………………………………………………

2016 Nov. FFA “Zodiac” (21 pitches up to 5.13d) EL Capitan, Yosemite

2016 August “Der Weg durch den Fisch” onsight, swinging leads (800m, 7b+,  Marmelade south face, ITA)

2016 Sept. “Cattedrale” 21 pitches up to 8a+ (700m, Marmalada south face, ITA)

2016 Sept. “New Age” (5 pitches; 7a, 7c, 8a+, 7a+, 7b), Rätikon, CH

2016 May “Golden Shower” (4 pitches, 7a+,8b+,8b+,7c+/8a) Verdon, FR

2016 July; first repetition “Non ci resta che piangere” 8a+ Ciavazes (Dolomites, ITA)
(12 pitches: 2,6+,7+,7-,7,8-,8+,9+,8-,8-,10-,3), one day push, swinging leads)

2016 July; Lilith 9 pitches (6c,7a+,6c,7a+,7b,7b+,7c,7b,7c+), one day, swinging leads, Rätikon, CH

2016 May; “Dame Cookie” (7 pitches up to 8a+, soft; felt like 7c+), Verdon, FR

………………………………………………………………………………….

2015 Oct. FFA EL NINO, (30 pitches up to 5.13 c, 8 days ascent together with Jacopo), EL Capitan, Yosemite

2015 Sep. Unendliche Geschichte (Rätikon CH) (6a,6b+,6c+,7b+,7c+,8b,8b+,6b,7a+,6b,7b+,7a)

2015 July Bellavista (tre cime ITA, west cime/north face, 24 pitches) (7b,6c+,6a+,7a+,7b,8b+,7c+/8a,7a,6c,6b–via cassin to the top)

2015 La Ramirole, Verdon, FR (8a+,8a,8b,8a+,7a)

2014 Moonlight buttress, team ascent (Zion-Utah) (5.12+, 9pitches)

2012 Super Cirill, Ticino CH (7a+,7a+,7b+,7c+,6a+,8a/+, 6c+,6c,6a+)

2012 Delicatessen, Korsika (8b,7c+,7c,8a,6c)

2011 Hotel Supramonte, Sardinia, ITA
(7b+,7c+,8b,8a+,8b,7c,7a+,7b,7b,7b,6b)

2010 Via Acacia, Rätikon, CH
(7+,9,9-,8-,9-,9-,7+,8,9+)

tradroutes

8c (R or E10) 

2017 FA “Gondo Crack” (Cippo, CH)

E9/10 (8b/+)

2014 FFA “Prinzip Hoffnung” (Vorarlberg)

E10-E9/6c 

2017 Muy Caliente (Pembroke/Wales)

E9/6c (8b/R)

2017 Big issue (Pembroke, Wales)
2016 first repeat “Achemine” (Dumbarton/Scotland)

E9-E8/6c 

2017 Chupacabra (Pembroke/Wales)

E8/6c 

2017 Do you know where your children are (Pembroke/Wales)
2017 Point blank (soft) ground up/flash (Pembroke/Wales)

E8/6b (8a/R)

2016 Requiem (Dumbarton/Scotland)

8a+/R

2017 Profundo Rosso (Ossola)

8a

2017 Turkey Crack (Cadarese)
2014 The Doors (Cadarese)
2014 Grazie Ricky (Cadarese)

 

7c/+

2016 Bookcake (hard, Cadarese)
2014 Mustang (7c) (Cadarese)
2017 Django, (7c) (Cadarese)

 

sportclimbing


8c+

2017 Chikane (Siurana)


8c/+

2016 Harry’s dirty brother; hard (Vorarlberg)
2015 Helel Ben Schachar (Vorarlberg)

8c

2017 Pusher (Vorarlberg, Lorüns)
2016 Standhaft (Vorarlberg)
2015 Schwarzer Schwan (Ötztal)
2015 Nobody is perfect
2014 mind control (Oliana)
2014 fish eye (Oliana)
2011 Erntezeit (Vorarlberg)

8b+

2017 Stunde der Wahrheit (3-go, 8b/+; Vorarlberg)
2017 projecto Moro (2-go) (Siurana)
2017 El mon de Sofia (3-go) (Siurana)
2016 no name (Fraguel, Mallorca, Dec.)
2016 Supermaratona (soft; Arco, Massone)
2015 Elephant man (Arco, Narango)
2015 Falconetti (Spain/Montsant, 2-go)
2015 Kalea Borokka (Spain/Siurana)
2015 tom et je ris (Verdon, 2-go)
2015 Renegoide (Siurana)
2015 Elements (Montsant)

2014 Grauschleier (Vorarlberg)
2014 Dirty Harry (Vorarlberg)
2014 Notstand (Vorarlberg)
2014 5th avenue (Landro)
2014 Jambalaya (Vorarlberg)
2014 Total Brutal (Zillertal)
2014 humildes pa casa (Oliana, 2-go)
2014 china crisis (Oliana)
2014 Full equip (Oliana, 2-go)
2013 Transworld Depravity (RRG)
2013 Matchpoint (Kalymnos)

2012 Tanz der Moleküle (Elbigenalp)
2011 Reifeprüfung (Vorarlberg)
2010 Euphorie (Voralpsee)
2010 Glückshormon (Ötztal)
2009 Minas Tirith (Ötztal)
2009 Elements of addiction (Zillertal)

8b

2017 Der Profi (hard, Au, AUT)
2017 Economics (hard, Au, AUT)
2017 Babyspeck (8b/+, Au, AUT) 
2017 Tanz der Geister, direkt (soft, Rottachberg, DE)
2017 Lassolution (8a+/8b, Cadarese, ITA)
2017 Negociee (Siurana)
2016 FA Ballermann (Alaro, Mallorca Dec.)
2016 Ramadan (Fraguel, Mallorca Dec.)
2016 Fortuna (Nassereith, Götterwand)
2016 MezzoMezzo (Arco, Padaro)
2016 Zepping left (Laste, Dolomiten)
2016 Zepping right (Laste, Dolomiten)
2016 troppo schwar (Arco, Massone)
2016 Waldläufer (Ötztal, Niederthai)-ohne Kunstgriff
2016 Maratona (Arco, Massone)
2016 Fuego (Arco, Massone; soft)
2016 Sadomaso (Arco, Padaro)
2016 Sono Indifferente (Arco, Padaro)
2016 Fine di un’ Epoca (Arco, Padaro)
2015 Seewächter (Ötztal-Piburg)
2015 El dominio del gusano (Siurana)
2015 Xiqueteta (Margalef)
2015 Frederica (Tessin, Schweiz)

2014 Behind the Tree (Ötztal)
2014 Minigolf (Landro)
2014 Minigolf links (Landro)
2014 La marroncita (Oliana)

2013 Swingline (RRG)
2013 Move your body (Bürs)
2013 Las ratas del aire (Chulilla, 2-go)
2013 Big dimensions (Teneriffa)
2013 Duo statione in ticino (2-go)
2013 Am Ende des Regenbogens, Verlängerung (ticino)
2013 trova la tua forma (ticino)

2012 Ramadan, (Siurana, 2-go, 8a+?)
2012 Pati pa mi (Siurana, 2-go, 8a+?)
2012 Zona 0 (Siurana, Spain)
2012 Sagaro (Zillertal)
2012 Happy End (Türkei)
2012 Cubata chupito 3 euros (Margalef)
2012 After birthday party (2-go) (Ticino)

2011 Luce irrationale (Ticino)
2011 Beautiful (2-go) (Ticino)
2011 Forza diagonale (Ticino)
2011 Olympos Games (2-go) (Turkey)

2010 Peace 5.13c/d (Yosemite)
2010 Amazonas (Voralpsee)
2010 a gsunde Watschn (Ötztal)
2010 Skyline (2-go) (Bürs)
2010 Mammifere vibes (Kalymnos)
2010 Sauron (Ötztal)
2010 Super XTC (Prutz)
2010 Dirty Bastard (Prutz)
2010 Sprungbrettl (Zillertal)
2009 Odysseus (Nassereith)
2009 After hour (Zillertal)
2009 Coque au vin (Zillertal)
2009 Caramello (Zillertal)

8b on sight 

2017 Bonobo (Siurana)
2017 Alcesti (flash, Cippo, Switzerland)

8a+ on sight

2017 flash enemigo (Siurana)
2017 final de la rambla (soft, 8a?)
2014 mon dieu (soft, Oliana)

 

 

boulders

8b

2008 FFA pura vida (MagicWood, Avers)

8a+/8a

2005 X-Ray (Silvretta)

8a

2017 Nano sex (Magic Wood)
2017 Super Nova original variante (7c+/8a; Magic Wood)
2017 Fingerlicker (7c+/8a; Magic Wood)
2017 Monalisa (Lorüns)
2008 Dr. Pintch (Ticino)
2008 Teamwork (Ticino)
2007 Freie Liebe (Silvretta)
2007 Kraftkeksi (Lorüns)
2005 Krieger des Lichts  sd.(Silvretta)
2005 Phase 1 (Susten, Schweiz)
2005 Schattenkrieger sd. (Silvretta)
2005 sunshine raggy (Silvretta)
2004 rising sun (Silvretta)
2004 Shining (Silvretta)

7c+

2008 Zwiederwurtz (Silvretta)
2007 Niviuk (Silvretta)

Share This